Utulny Byt Blizko Centra

  • 15 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated approximately 25 minutes on foot from the 460-meter-long Stary most Bridge, Utulny Byt Blizko Centra Bratislava apartment also boasts easy access to Bratislava Main train station which is only 1.3 km away.

At Utulny Byt Blizko Centra apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

For those who want to cook their own meals, the apartment provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The apartment lies in Nove Mesto with city views from Kamzík Television Tower's observation deck and hiking trails in wooded hills in the Železná Studnička area, around 30 minutes on foot from the Bratislava Old Town. The nearest bus stop Ursinyho is 400 metres away, while Modry Kostol Church is 2.2 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Utulny Byt Blizko Centra Bratislava
Lovely Cozy Apartment
Mobile-only price

Lovely Cozy Apartment

9.2
Superb 104 reviews
93 m from property
USD 83 USD 75
per night
Sofia Apartment - With Parking
Mobile-only price

Sofia Apartment - With Parking

8.1
Very Good 155 reviews
101 m from property
USD 70 USD 63
per night
Bnb Slovakia Skyline Retreat At Racianska
Mobile-only price

Bnb Slovakia Skyline Retreat At Racianska

176 m from property
USD 79 USD 71
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    M R Stefanik
    8 km

    Train stations

    Bratislava Main Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Utulny Byt Blizko Centra apartment located?
      Utulny Byt Blizko Centra apartment is set in Nove Mesto with city views from Kamzík Television Tower's observation deck and hiking trails in wooded hills in the Železná Studnička area, a 25-minute stroll from the 460-meter-long Stary most Bridge.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Utulny Byt Blizko Centra apartment?
      Popular attractions near Utulny Byt Blizko Centra apartment include Bratislava Old Town, which is placed within a 30-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Utulny Byt Blizko Centra apartment?
      Guests can stay at Utulny Byt Blizko Centra apartment for a minimum of €61 per night.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      For those staying at the accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is cafeteria Paralelna Polis, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Roxor BRGR & BEER is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at the apartment?
      Certainly, the apartment is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    M R Stefanik
    8 km

    Train stations

    Bratislava Main Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Utulny Byt Blizko Centra Bratislava

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close